view cart
Items: 0 Total: £0.00
currency
EuroPound SterlingUS Dollar

PaperArtsy Blog

It's the final semester of 2014 over on the PaperArtsy Blog.

The PaperArtsy Blog has a new post every evening at 7pm (London time)

Check it out for lots of ideas. Play along with our monthly challenge.

If you need inspiration, that is the best place to find it!

New Products

NEW DESIGNER Liz Borer
EEB01/02


NEW DESIGNER Clare Lloyd
ECL01/02


NEW JOFY 

JOFY25/26/27/28 &
Fresco Paint (Set 2)

NEW Ellen Vargo
EEV10

NEW Sara Naumann
ESN09/10/11/12

NEW Lin Brown
ELB10/11/12 &
Fresco Paint (Set 2)

NEW Darcy Wilkinson
EDY09/10


NEW I&D Minis: (go to Page 2) MN102, MN103, MN104, MN105 
NEW Prima:   Epiphany
                       Altered Metal Frames

                       Shabby Chic &
                       Stamp n Add
                       Color Bloom Sprays


NEW Flowers
NEW Fibralo & Fancolour 
Pens

NEW Tissuestock
(to replace Crackly)
NEW Stencils 
(Prima & TCW)

LOTS OF NEW STUFF...
basically just take a look
in every category!

Follow us here

Join Our Facebook Group Follow us on Twitter  You Tube Video Join Our Facebook Group

Secure Online Shop

Please note all prices on our website DO NOT INCLUDE VAT sales tax.

VAT will be added at the checkout 20% for UK and EU customers.

PaperArtsy Events 2015

In the New Year you will be able to see us at:

Stamperama, Stevenage

Stitches (trade only show), NEC, Birmingham
Version Scrap, Paris
Big Stamping Show, Ally Pally, London
Stamp Magic, Doncaster
Happy Stampers, Port Sunlight

 

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how PaperArtsy uses and protects any information that you give PaperArtsy when you use this website.

PaperArtsy is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

PaperArtsy may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

PaperArtsy, Creaseys Farm, Church Lane, Brentwood, Essex. CM13 1RZ ENGLAND ~ VAT # 872804605